Skip to main content
In an age of considerable bureaucratic burdens, a business knowing immediately that someone who has the relevant training is eligible to work in the United Kingdom is an important convenience and helps keep costs down.
Jacob Rees-Mogg
Create image
Share

What does this quote mean?

This quote can be used as a reminder to reflect, share encouragement, or express a thoughtful idea. Create a quote image or explore related quotes below.

Best used for

  • Instagram captions
  • Pinterest quote pins
  • Personal reflection
  • Speeches
  • Greeting cards

Caption suggestions

Instagram caption

"In an age of considerable bureaucratic burdens, a business knowing immediately that someone who has the relevant training is eligible to work in the United Kingdom is an important convenience and helps keep costs down."
— Jacob Rees-Mogg #workcareer

Pinterest title

In an age of considerable bureaucratic burdens, a business knowing immediately that someone wh…

Pinterest description

In an age of considerable bureaucratic burdens, a business knowing immediately that someone who has the relevant training is eligible to work in the United Kingdom is an important convenience and helps keep costs down. — Jacob Rees-Mogg

About Jacob Rees-Mogg

Jacob Rees-Mogg was a Politician from United Kingdom (1969–present).

Read more about Jacob Rees-Mogg →

Frequently Asked Questions

Who said "In an age of considerable bureaucratic burdens, a business knowing immediately…"?
This quote is attributed to Jacob Rees-Mogg, a Politician from United Kingdom.
When did Jacob Rees-Mogg live?
Jacob Rees-Mogg lived from 1969 – present.
What is this quote about?
This quote touches on Work & Career. Browse more quotes on these themes from the categories page.