Skip to main content
You were doing a TV show - you don't realise that you're also making social commentary at the same time.
Amber Benson
Create image
Share

What does this quote mean?

This quote can be used as a reminder to reflect, share encouragement, or express a thoughtful idea. Create a quote image or explore related quotes below.

Best used for

  • Instagram captions
  • Pinterest quote pins
  • Personal reflection
  • Speeches
  • Greeting cards

Caption suggestions

Instagram caption

"You were doing a TV show - you don't realise that you're also making social commentary at the same time."
— Amber Benson

Pinterest title

You were doing a TV show - you don't realise that you're also making social commentary at the…

Pinterest description

You were doing a TV show - you don't realise that you're also making social commentary at the same time. — Amber Benson

About Amber Benson

Amber Benson was a Actress from United States (1977–2002).

Read more about Amber Benson →

Frequently Asked Questions

Who said "You were doing a TV show - you don't realise that you're also making social com…"?
This quote is attributed to Amber Benson, a Actress from United States.
When did Amber Benson live?
Amber Benson lived from 1977 – 2002.