Skip to main content
For the first time I go to La Scala, for each thing, for each rehearsal, my knees were shaking. But the audience was very fine with me.
Ildar Abdrazakov
Create image
Share

What does this quote mean?

This quote can be used as a reminder to reflect, share encouragement, or express a thoughtful idea. Create a quote image or explore related quotes below.

Best used for

  • Instagram captions
  • Pinterest quote pins
  • Personal reflection
  • Speeches
  • Greeting cards

Caption suggestions

Instagram caption

"For the first time I go to La Scala, for each thing, for each rehearsal, my knees were shaking. But the audience was very fine with me."
— Ildar Abdrazakov

Pinterest title

For the first time I go to La Scala, for each thing, for each rehearsal, my knees were shaking…

Pinterest description

For the first time I go to La Scala, for each thing, for each rehearsal, my knees were shaking. But the audience was very fine with me. — Ildar Abdrazakov

About Ildar Abdrazakov

Ildar Abdrazakov was a Musician from Russia (1976–present).

Read more about Ildar Abdrazakov →

Frequently Asked Questions

Who said "For the first time I go to La Scala, for each thing, for each rehearsal, my kne…"?
This quote is attributed to Ildar Abdrazakov, a Musician from Russia.
When did Ildar Abdrazakov live?
Ildar Abdrazakov lived from 1976 – present.