Skip to main content
Well, it's very clear that the Arab population is rising because they'd like to have a say in the running of their affairs, running of their government, and this is very legitimate.
Al-Waleed bin Talal
Create image
Share

What does this quote mean?

This quote can be used as a reminder to reflect, share encouragement, or express a thoughtful idea. Create a quote image or explore related quotes below.

Best used for

  • Instagram captions
  • Pinterest quote pins
  • Personal reflection
  • Speeches
  • Greeting cards

Caption suggestions

Instagram caption

"Well, it's very clear that the Arab population is rising because they'd like to have a say in the running of their affairs, running of their government, and this is very legitimate."
— Al-Waleed bin Talal #politicsgovernment

Pinterest title

Well, it's very clear that the Arab population is rising because they'd like to have a say in…

Pinterest description

Well, it's very clear that the Arab population is rising because they'd like to have a say in the running of their affairs, running of their government, and this is very legitimate. — Al-Waleed bin Talal

About Al-Waleed bin Talal

Al-Waleed bin Talal was a Businessman from Saudi Arabia (1955–present).

Read more about Al-Waleed bin Talal →

Frequently Asked Questions

Who said "Well, it's very clear that the Arab population is rising because they'd like to…"?
This quote is attributed to Al-Waleed bin Talal, a Businessman from Saudi Arabia.
When did Al-Waleed bin Talal live?
Al-Waleed bin Talal lived from 1955 – present.
What is this quote about?
This quote touches on Politics & Government. Browse more quotes on these themes from the categories page.