Skip to main content
I'm just very wary that once you start military operations in any country, it's very difficult to predict what the outcome is.
Abdullah II of Jordan
Create image
Share

What does this quote mean?

This quote can be used as a reminder to reflect, share encouragement, or express a thoughtful idea. Create a quote image or explore related quotes below.

Best used for

  • Instagram captions
  • Pinterest quote pins
  • Personal reflection
  • Speeches
  • Greeting cards

Caption suggestions

Instagram caption

"I'm just very wary that once you start military operations in any country, it's very difficult to predict what the outcome is."
— Abdullah II of Jordan

Pinterest title

I'm just very wary that once you start military operations in any country, it's very difficult…

Pinterest description

I'm just very wary that once you start military operations in any country, it's very difficult to predict what the outcome is. — Abdullah II of Jordan

About Abdullah II of Jordan

Abdullah II of Jordan was a Leader from Jordan (1962–present).

Read more about Abdullah II of Jordan →

Frequently Asked Questions

Who said "I'm just very wary that once you start military operations in any country, it's…"?
This quote is attributed to Abdullah II of Jordan, a Leader from Jordan.
When did Abdullah II of Jordan live?
Abdullah II of Jordan lived from 1962 – present.