Skip to main content
I didn't really have the most healthy of upbringings.
Alisha Boe
Create image
Share

What does this quote mean?

This quote can be used as a reminder to reflect, share encouragement, or express a thoughtful idea. Create a quote image or explore related quotes below.

Best used for

  • Instagram captions
  • Pinterest quote pins
  • Personal reflection
  • Speeches
  • Greeting cards

Caption suggestions

Instagram caption

"I didn't really have the most healthy of upbringings."
— Alisha Boe

Pinterest title

I didn't really have the most healthy of upbringings.

Pinterest description

I didn't really have the most healthy of upbringings. — Alisha Boe

About Alisha Boe

Alisha Boe was a Actress from Norway (1997–present).

Read more about Alisha Boe →

Frequently Asked Questions

Who said "I didn't really have the most healthy of upbringings."?
This quote is attributed to Alisha Boe, a Actress from Norway.
When did Alisha Boe live?
Alisha Boe lived from 1997 – present.