Skip to main content
The gruesomeness of 'Death Line' was an absolute necessity for me to bring up the political content of the film. I wanted to show how devastating class distinction could be.
Gary Sherman
Create image
Share

What does this quote mean?

This quote can be used as a reminder to reflect, share encouragement, or express a thoughtful idea. Create a quote image or explore related quotes below.

Best used for

  • Instagram captions
  • Pinterest quote pins
  • Personal reflection
  • Speeches
  • Greeting cards

Caption suggestions

Instagram caption

"The gruesomeness of 'Death Line' was an absolute necessity for me to bring up the political content of the film. I wanted to show how devastating class distinction could be."
— Gary Sherman #deathmortality

Pinterest title

The gruesomeness of 'Death Line' was an absolute necessity for me to bring up the political co…

Pinterest description

The gruesomeness of 'Death Line' was an absolute necessity for me to bring up the political content of the film. I wanted to show how devastating class distinction could be. — Gary Sherman

About Gary Sherman

Gary Sherman was a Director from United States (1945–present).

Read more about Gary Sherman →

Frequently Asked Questions

Who said "The gruesomeness of 'Death Line' was an absolute necessity for me to bring up t…"?
This quote is attributed to Gary Sherman, a Director from United States.
When did Gary Sherman live?
Gary Sherman lived from 1945 – present.
What is this quote about?
This quote touches on Death & Mortality. Browse more quotes on these themes from the categories page.