Skip to main content
Growing up in rural Ohio, I knew my way around a double-wide pretty well.
Ernest Cline
Create image
Share

What does this quote mean?

This quote can be used as a reminder to reflect, share encouragement, or express a thoughtful idea. Create a quote image or explore related quotes below.

Best used for

  • Instagram captions
  • Pinterest quote pins
  • Personal reflection
  • Speeches
  • Greeting cards

Caption suggestions

Instagram caption

"Growing up in rural Ohio, I knew my way around a double-wide pretty well."
— Ernest Cline

Pinterest title

Growing up in rural Ohio, I knew my way around a double-wide pretty well.

Pinterest description

Growing up in rural Ohio, I knew my way around a double-wide pretty well. — Ernest Cline

About Ernest Cline

Ernest Cline was a Novelist from United States (1972–present).

Read more about Ernest Cline →

Frequently Asked Questions

Who said "Growing up in rural Ohio, I knew my way around a double-wide pretty well."?
This quote is attributed to Ernest Cline, a Novelist from United States.
When did Ernest Cline live?
Ernest Cline lived from 1972 – present.