Skip to main content
I have run from a lot of relationships in favor of being alone. And I tend to find men who use their money and status as a dating tool to be unattractive.
Erin Foster
Create image
Share

What does this quote mean?

This quote can be used as a reminder to reflect, share encouragement, or express a thoughtful idea. Create a quote image or explore related quotes below.

Best used for

  • Instagram captions
  • Pinterest quote pins
  • Personal reflection
  • Speeches
  • Greeting cards

Caption suggestions

Instagram caption

"I have run from a lot of relationships in favor of being alone. And I tend to find men who use their money and status as a dating tool to be unattractive."
— Erin Foster #moneywealth

Pinterest title

I have run from a lot of relationships in favor of being alone. And I tend to find men who use…

Pinterest description

I have run from a lot of relationships in favor of being alone. And I tend to find men who use their money and status as a dating tool to be unattractive. — Erin Foster

About Erin Foster

Erin Foster was a Writer from United States (1982–present).

Read more about Erin Foster →

Frequently Asked Questions

Who said "I have run from a lot of relationships in favor of being alone. And I tend to f…"?
This quote is attributed to Erin Foster, a Writer from United States.
When did Erin Foster live?
Erin Foster lived from 1982 – present.
What is this quote about?
This quote touches on Money & Wealth. Browse more quotes on these themes from the categories page.