Skip to main content
I was Gerti Giggles in 'Spy Kids.'
Emily Osment
Create image
Share

What does this quote mean?

This quote can be used as a reminder to reflect, share encouragement, or express a thoughtful idea. Create a quote image or explore related quotes below.

Best used for

  • Instagram captions
  • Pinterest quote pins
  • Personal reflection
  • Speeches
  • Greeting cards

Caption suggestions

Instagram caption

"I was Gerti Giggles in 'Spy Kids.'"
— Emily Osment

Pinterest title

I was Gerti Giggles in 'Spy Kids.'

Pinterest description

I was Gerti Giggles in 'Spy Kids.' — Emily Osment

About Emily Osment

Emily Osment was a Actress from United States (1992–present).

Read more about Emily Osment →

Frequently Asked Questions

Who said "I was Gerti Giggles in 'Spy Kids.'"?
This quote is attributed to Emily Osment, a Actress from United States.
When did Emily Osment live?
Emily Osment lived from 1992 – present.