Skip to main content
By playing in the street, the level of Asian football can absolutely improve, as you will get more technical players. They will be quicker, more creative, and after succeeding in the street, it will be a piece of cake for them to do well eleven a side.
Edgar Davids
Create image
Share

What does this quote mean?

This quote can be used as a reminder to reflect, share encouragement, or express a thoughtful idea. Create a quote image or explore related quotes below.

Best used for

  • Instagram captions
  • Pinterest quote pins
  • Personal reflection
  • Speeches
  • Greeting cards

Caption suggestions

Instagram caption

"By playing in the street, the level of Asian football can absolutely improve, as you will get more technical players. They will be quicker, more creative, and after succeeding in the street, it will be a piece of cake for them to do well eleven a side."
— Edgar Davids #sportscompetition

Pinterest title

By playing in the street, the level of Asian football can absolutely improve, as you will get…

Pinterest description

By playing in the street, the level of Asian football can absolutely improve, as you will get more technical players. They will be quicker, more creative, and after succeeding in the street, it will be a piece of cake for them to do well eleven a side. — Edgar Davids

About Edgar Davids

Edgar Davids was a Athlete from Kingdom of the Netherlands (1973–present).

Read more about Edgar Davids →

Frequently Asked Questions

Who said "By playing in the street, the level of Asian football can absolutely improve, a…"?
This quote is attributed to Edgar Davids, a Athlete from Kingdom of the Netherlands.
When did Edgar Davids live?
Edgar Davids lived from 1973 – present.
What is this quote about?
This quote touches on Sports & Competition. Browse more quotes on these themes from the categories page.