Skip to main content
I'm the daughter of two Indian immigrant doctors, and I have an older sister and younger brother, and none of us have pursued medicine as a career. We're all over the artistic side of things.
Aarti Mann
Create image
Share

What does this quote mean?

This quote can be used as a reminder to reflect, share encouragement, or express a thoughtful idea. Create a quote image or explore related quotes below.

Best used for

  • Instagram captions
  • Pinterest quote pins
  • Personal reflection
  • Speeches
  • Greeting cards

Caption suggestions

Instagram caption

"I'm the daughter of two Indian immigrant doctors, and I have an older sister and younger brother, and none of us have pursued medicine as a career. We're all over the artistic side of things."
— Aarti Mann #workcareer

Pinterest title

I'm the daughter of two Indian immigrant doctors, and I have an older sister and younger broth…

Pinterest description

I'm the daughter of two Indian immigrant doctors, and I have an older sister and younger brother, and none of us have pursued medicine as a career. We're all over the artistic side of things. — Aarti Mann

About Aarti Mann

Aarti Mann was a Actress from United States (1978–present).

Read more about Aarti Mann →

Frequently Asked Questions

Who said "I'm the daughter of two Indian immigrant doctors, and I have an older sister an…"?
This quote is attributed to Aarti Mann, a Actress from United States.
When did Aarti Mann live?
Aarti Mann lived from 1978 – present.
What is this quote about?
This quote touches on Work & Career. Browse more quotes on these themes from the categories page.