Skip to main content
The 'Ramayana' explores the limits of secular freedom and the limits of religion.
David Farr
Create image
Share

What does this quote mean?

This quote can be used as a reminder to reflect, share encouragement, or express a thoughtful idea. Create a quote image or explore related quotes below.

Best used for

  • Instagram captions
  • Pinterest quote pins
  • Personal reflection
  • Speeches
  • Greeting cards

Caption suggestions

Instagram caption

"The 'Ramayana' explores the limits of secular freedom and the limits of religion."
— David Farr

Pinterest title

The 'Ramayana' explores the limits of secular freedom and the limits of religion.

Pinterest description

The 'Ramayana' explores the limits of secular freedom and the limits of religion. — David Farr

About David Farr

David Farr was a Businessman from United Kingdom (1969–present).

Read more about David Farr →

Frequently Asked Questions

Who said "The 'Ramayana' explores the limits of secular freedom and the limits of religio…"?
This quote is attributed to David Farr, a Businessman from United Kingdom.
When did David Farr live?
David Farr lived from 1969 – present.