Skip to main content
And I've also come to the conclusion that, as far as guitar solos and things like that are concerned, it's more important to complement the music rather than take away from it.
Dave Navarro
Create image
Share

What does this quote mean?

This quote can be used as a reminder to reflect, share encouragement, or express a thoughtful idea. Create a quote image or explore related quotes below.

Best used for

  • Instagram captions
  • Pinterest quote pins
  • Personal reflection
  • Speeches
  • Greeting cards

Caption suggestions

Instagram caption

"And I've also come to the conclusion that, as far as guitar solos and things like that are concerned, it's more important to complement the music rather than take away from it."
— Dave Navarro

Pinterest title

And I've also come to the conclusion that, as far as guitar solos and things like that are con…

Pinterest description

And I've also come to the conclusion that, as far as guitar solos and things like that are concerned, it's more important to complement the music rather than take away from it. — Dave Navarro

About Dave Navarro

Dave Navarro was a Musician from United States (1967–present).

Read more about Dave Navarro →

Frequently Asked Questions

Who said "And I've also come to the conclusion that, as far as guitar solos and things li…"?
This quote is attributed to Dave Navarro, a Musician from United States.
When did Dave Navarro live?
Dave Navarro lived from 1967 – present.