Skip to main content
When I was filming 'The Haunting Hour', my co-stars Emily Osment, Brittany Curran and I paid a visit to a haunted house - all dressed up as vampires! We really confused the workers.
Cody Linley
Create image
Share

What does this quote mean?

This quote can be used as a reminder to reflect, share encouragement, or express a thoughtful idea. Create a quote image or explore related quotes below.

Best used for

  • Instagram captions
  • Pinterest quote pins
  • Personal reflection
  • Speeches
  • Greeting cards

Caption suggestions

Instagram caption

"When I was filming 'The Haunting Hour', my co-stars Emily Osment, Brittany Curran and I paid a visit to a haunted house - all dressed up as vampires! We really confused the workers."
— Cody Linley

Pinterest title

When I was filming 'The Haunting Hour', my co-stars Emily Osment, Brittany Curran and I paid a…

Pinterest description

When I was filming 'The Haunting Hour', my co-stars Emily Osment, Brittany Curran and I paid a visit to a haunted house - all dressed up as vampires! We really confused the workers. — Cody Linley

About Cody Linley

Cody Linley was a Actor from United States (1989–present).

Read more about Cody Linley →

Frequently Asked Questions

Who said "When I was filming 'The Haunting Hour', my co-stars Emily Osment, Brittany Curr…"?
This quote is attributed to Cody Linley, a Actor from United States.
When did Cody Linley live?
Cody Linley lived from 1989 – present.