Skip to main content
I don't really think that very much is interesting about the superhero as an archetype.
Alan Moore
Create image
Share

What does this quote mean?

This quote can be used as a reminder to reflect, share encouragement, or express a thoughtful idea. Create a quote image or explore related quotes below.

Best used for

  • Instagram captions
  • Pinterest quote pins
  • Personal reflection
  • Speeches
  • Greeting cards

Caption suggestions

Instagram caption

"I don't really think that very much is interesting about the superhero as an archetype."
— Alan Moore

Pinterest title

I don't really think that very much is interesting about the superhero as an archetype.

Pinterest description

I don't really think that very much is interesting about the superhero as an archetype. — Alan Moore

About Alan Moore

Alan Moore was a Writer from United Kingdom (1953–present).

Read more about Alan Moore →

Frequently Asked Questions

Who said "I don't really think that very much is interesting about the superhero as an ar…"?
This quote is attributed to Alan Moore, a Writer from United Kingdom.
When did Alan Moore live?
Alan Moore lived from 1953 – present.