Skip to main content
Sometimes, I would love to record a super-quiet album, but for some reason, I never really got to that because my heart lies with the heavy stuff.
Floor Jansen
Create image
Share

What does this quote mean?

This quote can be used as a reminder to reflect, share encouragement, or express a thoughtful idea. Create a quote image or explore related quotes below.

Best used for

  • Instagram captions
  • Pinterest quote pins
  • Personal reflection
  • Speeches
  • Greeting cards

Caption suggestions

Instagram caption

"Sometimes, I would love to record a super-quiet album, but for some reason, I never really got to that because my heart lies with the heavy stuff."
— Floor Jansen #loveromance

Pinterest title

Sometimes, I would love to record a super-quiet album, but for some reason, I never really got…

Pinterest description

Sometimes, I would love to record a super-quiet album, but for some reason, I never really got to that because my heart lies with the heavy stuff. — Floor Jansen

About Floor Jansen

Floor Jansen was a Musician from Kingdom of the Netherlands (1981–present).

Read more about Floor Jansen →

Frequently Asked Questions

Who said "Sometimes, I would love to record a super-quiet album, but for some reason, I n…"?
This quote is attributed to Floor Jansen, a Musician from Kingdom of the Netherlands.
When did Floor Jansen live?
Floor Jansen lived from 1981 – present.
What is this quote about?
This quote touches on Love & Romance. Browse more quotes on these themes from the categories page.